Top Stories
Calendar

Results

View Composite Schedule
May 13 Final
Women's Lacrosse
vs. Salisbury
L, 19-2
@ Clinton, N.Y.
NCAA Tournament First Round
May 06 Final
Women's Lacrosse
Elms
W, 15-13
NECC Championship
May 06 Final
Softball
Newbury College
L, 12-8
Wentworth's Sweeney Field; Carr Softball Diamond
May 04 Final
Softball
at Lesley
L, 2-1
Regis College; Weston, Mass.
May 04 Final
Women's Lacrosse
Wheelock
W, 13-5
NECC Semifinal
May 02 Final - 8 innings
Softball
Elms
W, 5-4
NECC First Round
Apr 29 Final
Women's Lacrosse
at Framingham St.
L, 17-8
Rescheduled from 4/6
Apr 29 Final
Softball
Becker
W, 2-0
Apr 29 Final
Men's Lacrosse
Daniel Webster
W, 12-6
NECC Championship
Apr 29 Final
Softball
Becker
L, 1-0
Apr 27 Final
Softball
Elms
W, 3-2
Apr 27 Final
Softball
Elms
L, 1-0
Apr 26 Final
Men's Lacrosse
Mitchell
W, 16-8
NECC Semifinal
Apr 25 Final
Women's Lacrosse
Newbury
W, 20-0
Apr 24 Final
Men's Tennis
Becker
W, 9-0
NECC Championship
Apr 23 Final
Softball
at Bay Path
L, 7-3
Apr 23 Final - 9 innings
Softball
at Bay Path
W, 6-5
Apr 23 Final
Men's Tennis
Wheelock
W, 9-0
NECC Semifinal
Apr 22 Final - 5 innings
Softball
at Daniel Webster
W, 24-1
Apr 22 Final
Women's Lacrosse
at Southern Vt.
W, 12-4
Apr 22 Final
Men's Lacrosse
at Mitchell
W, 17-9
Apr 22 Final - 5 innings
Softball
at Daniel Webster
W, 18-0
Apr 20 Final
Women's Lacrosse
at Fitchburg St.
L, 11-7
Apr 19 Final
Softball
Newbury College
L, 2-1
Apr 19 Final
Softball
Newbury College
W, 8-3
Apr 19 Final
Men's Lacrosse
at Connecticut Col.
L, 16-3
Game Played on Freeman Field at Tempel Green
Apr 18 Final
Men's Tennis
Lesley
W, 9-0
Apr 18 Final
Women's Lacrosse
at Becker
W, 18-1
Apr 15 Final
Men's Lacrosse
at Wentworth
L, 9-5
Apr 13 Final
Men's Volleyball
Elms
L, 3-1
NECC Semifinal
Apr 13 Final
Softball
at Southern Vt.
W, 4-1
Apr 13 Final - 5 innings
Softball
at Southern Vt.
W, 15-0
Apr 12 Final
Men's Tennis
at Lesley
W, 9-0
Apr 12 Final - OT
Women's Lacrosse
Wheelock
W, 12-11
Apr 12 Final - OT
Men's Lacrosse
Becker
W, 9-8
Senior Day
Apr 11 Final - 5 innings
Softball
Wheelock
W, 11-3
Apr 11 Final - 5 innings
Softball
Wheelock
W, 10-0
Apr 11 Final
Men's Tennis
Salem St.
W, 7-2
Senior Day
Apr 09 Final
Softball
Lesley
L, 2-1
Apr 09 Final
Women's Lacrosse
Simmons
L, 14-10
Apr 09 Final
Softball
Lesley
W, 1-0
Apr 09 Final
Men's Tennis
at Becker
W, 9-0
Apr 09 Final
Men's Volleyball
at Lesley
W, 3-0
Apr 08 Final - 6 innings
Softball
at Mitchell
W, 11-2
Apr 08 Final
Men's Volleyball
at Endicott
L, 3-0
Apr 08 Final
Softball
at Mitchell
W, 5-0
Apr 08 Final
Women's Lacrosse
Bay Path
W, 20-3
Senior Day
Apr 08 Final
Men's Lacrosse
at Wheelock
W, 16-3
Dexter Southfield -- Brookline, Mass.
Apr 08 Final
Women's Tennis
Wentworth
W, 8-1
Senior Day
Apr 06 Postponed
Men's Lacrosse
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Apr 05 Final
Men's Volleyball
at Southern Vt.
W, 3-0
Apr 05 Final
Men's Tennis
Becker
W, 9-0
Apr 05 Final
Women's Tennis
at Smith
W, 5-4
Apr 04 Final
Women's Lacrosse
Daniel Webster
W, 21-1
Apr 04 Cancelled
Softball
Anna Maria
Apr 04 Cancelled
Softball
Anna Maria
Apr 04 Postponed
Men's Tennis
Mass.-Boston
Apr 04 Final
Men's Lacrosse
Daniel Webster
W, 9-8
Apr 03 Final
Men's Tennis
Wheelock
W, 9-0
Apr 03 Final
Men's Lacrosse
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
L, 17-9
Apr 02 Final
Women's Lacrosse
at Elms
W, 10-6
Rescheduled from 4/1
Apr 01 Final
Men's Volleyball
Eastern Nazarene
W, 3-0
Senior Day
Mar 31 Postponed
Men's Tennis
Emerson
Rescheduled from 3/24
Mar 29 Final - 3OT
Women's Lacrosse
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
L, 8-7
Mar 29 Final - OT
Men's Lacrosse
Rivier
L, 9-8
Mar 28 Final
Men's Volleyball
Newbury College
W, 3-0
Mar 25 Final - 2OT
Men's Lacrosse
Norwich
L, 10-9
Mar 25 Final
Men's Volleyball
at Elms
W, 3-2
Mar 25 Final
Women's Lacrosse
Mitchell
W, 20-5
Mar 23 Final
Men's Volleyball
Endicott
L, 3-1
Rescheduled from 3/14
Mar 22 Final
Men's Lacrosse
Mount Ida
W, 8-7
Mar 21 Final
Women's Lacrosse
at Emmanuel (Mass.)
W, 10-6
Mar 18 Final
Men's Lacrosse
at Western Conn. St.
L, 16-7
Mar 18 Final
Women's Lacrosse
Salem St.
W, 10-6
Mar 17 Final
Men's Volleyball
Southern Vt.
W, 3-0
Mar 16 Final
Men's Tennis
at Wheelock
W, 9-0
Sportsmen's Tennis Club -- Dorchester, Mass.
Mar 11 Final
Men's Volleyball
at Cal Lutheran
L, 3-0
Cal Lu Fornia Invitational
Mar 11 Final
Men's Volleyball
vs. Benedictine-Mesa (Ariz.)
L, 3-0
@ Thousand Oaks, Calif.
Cal Lu Fornia Invitational
Mar 10 Final
Men's Volleyball
vs. UC Santa Cruz
L, 3-0
@ Thousand Oaks, Calif.
Cal Lu Fornia Invitational
Mar 10 Final
Men's Volleyball
vs. UC Merced
L, 3-0
@ Thousand Oaks, Calif.
Cal Lu Fornia Invitational

Upcoming

Sep 01 6:00 PM
Women's Cross Country
Wellesley & Brandeis Tri-Meet
Wellesley, Mass.
Sep 01 6:00 PM
Men's Cross Country
Wellesley & Brandeis Tri-Meet
Wellesley, Mass.
Sep 01 3:30 PM
Women's Volleyball
at Mary Hardin-Baylor
UMHB Tournament
Sep 01 4:00 PM
Field Hockey
Western Conn. St.
Sep 01 5:30 PM
Women's Volleyball
vs. Hardin-Simmons
@ Belton, Texas
UMHB Tournament
Sep 02 11:00 AM
Women's Volleyball
vs. Texas-Tyler
@ Belton, Texas
UMHB Tournament
Sep 02 3:30 PM
Women's Soccer
Me.-Farmington
Sep 02 3:30 PM
Women's Volleyball
at Mary Hardin-Baylor
UMHB Tournament
Sep 02 7:00 PM
Men's Soccer
at Eastern Nazarene
Sep 05 7:00 PM
Field Hockey
at Wheaton (Mass.)
Sep 06 3:30 PM
Women's Tennis
at Eastern Nazarene
Sep 06 5:00 PM
Men's Soccer
Lesley
Sep 06 7:00 PM
Women's Soccer
at Mount Ida
Sep 08 4:30 PM
Men's Tennis
Eastern Nazarene
Sep 08 6:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
vs. Worcester St.
@ New London, Conn.
Coast Guard/Connecticut College Tournament
Sep 08 8:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
at Connecticut Col.
Coast Guard/Connecticut College Tournament
Sep 09 10:00 AM
Field Hockey
at Anna Maria
Sep 09 10:00 AM
Women's Volleyball
vs. Nichols
@ New London, Conn.
Coast Guard/Connecticut College Tournament
Sep 09 12:00 PM
Men's Soccer
at Anna Maria
Sep 09 1:00 PM
Women's Soccer
at St. Joseph (Conn.)
Sep 09 2:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
at Coast Guard
Coast Guard/Connecticut College Tournament
Sep 13 4:00 PM
Field Hockey
Bay Path
Sep 13 7:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
Colby-Sawyer
Sep 13 7:00 PM
Men's Soccer
at Fitchburg St.
Sep 13 7:00 PM
Women's Soccer
Anna Maria
Sep 14 4:30 PM
Men's Tennis
Saint Anselm
Sep 15 4:00 PM
Field Hockey
at Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Sep 16 11:00 AM
Women's Cross Country
UMass Dartmouth Invitational
Dartmouth, Mass.
Sep 16 11:00 AM
Men's Cross Country
UMass Dartmouth Invitational
Dartmouth, Mass.
Sep 16 10:00 AM
Women's Volleyball
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Sep 16 10:00 AM
Women's Tennis
Lesley
Sep 16 11:00 AM
Women's Soccer
Suffolk
Sep 16 12:00 PM
Men's Soccer
at Albertus Magnus
Sep 16 2:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
Amherst
Sep 16 2:30 PM
Men's Tennis
Emerson
Sep 18 4:00 PM
Men's Soccer
Roger Williams
Sep 19 4:00 PM
Men's Tennis
at Salem St.
Sep 19 7:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
at Brandeis
Sep 19 7:00 PM
Women's Soccer
Lesley
Sep 20 4:00 PM
Men's Soccer
Mount Ida
Sep 20 6:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
New England Col.
Sep 23 11:00 AM
Women's Cross Country
Codfish Bowl
Boston, Mass.
Sep 23 11:00 AM
Men's Cross Country
Codfish Bowl
Boston, Mass.
Sep 23 11:00 AM
Field Hockey
Simmons
Sep 23 11:00 AM
Women's Soccer
at Simmons
Sep 23 12:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
Albertus Magnus
Sep 23 12:00 PM
Women's Tennis
at St. Joseph (Conn.)
Sep 23 1:00 PM
Men's Soccer
at Suffolk
Sep 23 4:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
Simmons
Sep 26 4:00 PM
Field Hockey
at Becker
Sep 26 4:30 PM
Men's Tennis
Salve Regina
Sep 27 4:00 PM
Men's Soccer
at Becker
Sep 27 4:30 PM
Women's Tennis
Suffolk
Sep 27 7:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
Norwich
Sep 27 7:30 PM
Women's Soccer
at Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Sep 28 4:00 PM
Field Hockey
Wheelock
Sep 30 10:00 AM
Men's Tennis
Wentworth
Sep 30 11:00 AM
Women's Volleyball
Wentworth
Sep 30 12:00 PM
Field Hockey
Rivier
Regis Fest
Sep 30 2:00 PM
Women's Tennis
Simmons
Sep 30 2:30 PM
Women's Soccer
Lasell
Sep 30 3:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
Lesley
Sep 30 5:00 PM
Men's Soccer
Lasell
Oct 03 4:00 PM
Field Hockey
Framingham St.
Oct 04 4:00 PM
Men's Soccer
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Oct 04 4:30 PM
Women's Tennis
Johnson & Wales (RI)
Oct 04 6:30 PM
Women's Soccer
Johnson & Wales (RI)
Oct 04 7:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
Mount Ida
Oct 05 3:30 PM
Men's Tennis
at Mass.-Dartmouth
Oct 07 11:00 AM
Women's Cross Country
James Earley Invitational
Westfield, Mass.
Oct 07 11:00 AM
Men's Cross Country
James Earley Invitational
Westfield, Mass.
Oct 07 12:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
vs. Anna Maria
@ West Hartford, Conn.
Oct 07 12:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
vs. St. Joseph (Conn.)
@ Anna Maria
Oct 07 12:00 PM
Women's Tennis
Mount Ida
Oct 07 12:00 PM
Women's Soccer
Albertus Magnus
Oct 07 3:30 PM
Field Hockey
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Oct 07 6:00 PM
Men's Soccer
at Norwich
Oct 10 4:30 PM
Women's Tennis
Smith
Oct 11 4:00 PM
Men's Soccer
Johnson & Wales (RI)
Oct 11 4:00 PM
Women's Soccer
at Norwich
Oct 11 7:00 PM
Field Hockey
New England Col.
Oct 11 7:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Oct 12 4:30 PM
Men's Tennis
Franklin Pierce
Oct 13 4:00 PM
Women's Cross Country
Saints Invitational
Boston, Mass.
Oct 13 4:00 PM
Men's Cross Country
Saints Invitational
Boston, Mass.
Oct 14 12:00 PM
Field Hockey
at Lasell
Oct 14 12:00 PM
Men's Soccer
Pine Manor
Oct 14 1:00 PM
Women's Tennis
at Albertus Magnus
Homecoming
Oct 14 3:00 PM
Women's Soccer
at Emmanuel (Mass.)
Social Media
Welcome To The Pride
Video
Upcoming Schedule
« Jul Aug 2017 Sep »
S M T W T F S
30 31 1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31 1 2
No events in this month
Sep 01
Women's Cross Country 6:00 PM
Wellesley & Brandeis Tri-Meet
Wellesley, Mass.
Sep 01
Men's Cross Country 6:00 PM
Wellesley & Brandeis Tri-Meet
Wellesley, Mass.
Sep 01
Women's Volleyball 3:30 PM
at Mary Hardin-Baylor
UMHB Tournament
Sep 01
Field Hockey 4:00 PM
Western Conn. St.
Sep 01
Women's Volleyball 5:30 PM
vs. Hardin-Simmons
@ Belton, Texas
UMHB Tournament
Sep 02
Women's Volleyball 11:00 AM
vs. Texas-Tyler
@ Belton, Texas
UMHB Tournament
Sep 02
Women's Soccer 3:30 PM
Me.-Farmington
Sep 02
Women's Volleyball 3:30 PM
at Mary Hardin-Baylor
UMHB Tournament
Sep 02
Men's Soccer 7:00 PM
at Eastern Nazarene
Sep 05
Field Hockey 7:00 PM
at Wheaton (Mass.)
Sep 06
Women's Tennis 3:30 PM
at Eastern Nazarene
Sep 06
Men's Soccer 5:00 PM
Lesley
Sep 06
Women's Soccer 7:00 PM
at Mount Ida
Sep 08
Men's Tennis 4:30 PM
Eastern Nazarene
Sep 08
Women's Volleyball 6:00 PM
vs. Worcester St.
@ New London, Conn.
Coast Guard/Connecticut College Tournament
Sep 08
Women's Volleyball 8:00 PM
at Connecticut Col.
Coast Guard/Connecticut College Tournament
Sep 09
Field Hockey 10:00 AM
at Anna Maria
Sep 09
Women's Volleyball 10:00 AM
vs. Nichols
@ New London, Conn.
Coast Guard/Connecticut College Tournament
Sep 09
Men's Soccer 12:00 PM
at Anna Maria
Sep 09
Women's Soccer 1:00 PM
at St. Joseph (Conn.)
Sep 09
Women's Volleyball 2:00 PM
at Coast Guard
Coast Guard/Connecticut College Tournament
Sep 13
Field Hockey 4:00 PM
Bay Path
Sep 13
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
Colby-Sawyer
Sep 13
Men's Soccer 7:00 PM
at Fitchburg St.
Sep 13
Women's Soccer 7:00 PM
Anna Maria
Sep 14
Men's Tennis 4:30 PM
Saint Anselm
Sep 15
Field Hockey 4:00 PM
at Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Sep 16
Women's Cross Country 11:00 AM
UMass Dartmouth Invitational
Dartmouth, Mass.
Sep 16
Men's Cross Country 11:00 AM
UMass Dartmouth Invitational
Dartmouth, Mass.
Sep 16
Women's Volleyball 10:00 AM
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Sep 16
Women's Tennis 10:00 AM
Lesley
Sep 16
Women's Soccer 11:00 AM
Suffolk
Sep 16
Men's Soccer 12:00 PM
at Albertus Magnus
Sep 16
Women's Volleyball 2:00 PM
Amherst
Sep 16
Men's Tennis 2:30 PM
Emerson
Sep 18
Men's Soccer 4:00 PM
Roger Williams
Sep 19
Men's Tennis 4:00 PM
at Salem St.
Sep 19
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
at Brandeis
Sep 19
Women's Soccer 7:00 PM
Lesley
Sep 20
Men's Soccer 4:00 PM
Mount Ida
Sep 20
Women's Volleyball 6:00 PM
New England Col.
Sep 23
Women's Cross Country 11:00 AM
Codfish Bowl
Boston, Mass.
Sep 23
Men's Cross Country 11:00 AM
Codfish Bowl
Boston, Mass.
Sep 23
Field Hockey 11:00 AM
Simmons
Sep 23
Women's Soccer 11:00 AM
at Simmons
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 12:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
Sep 23
Women's Tennis 12:00 PM
at St. Joseph (Conn.)
Sep 23
Men's Soccer 1:00 PM
at Suffolk
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 4:00 PM
Simmons
Sep 26
Field Hockey 4:00 PM
at Becker
Sep 26
Men's Tennis 4:30 PM
Salve Regina
Sep 27
Men's Soccer 4:00 PM
at Becker
Sep 27
Women's Tennis 4:30 PM
Suffolk
Sep 27
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
Norwich
Sep 27
Women's Soccer 7:30 PM
at Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Sep 28
Field Hockey 4:00 PM
Wheelock
Sep 30
Men's Tennis 10:00 AM
Wentworth
Sep 30
Women's Volleyball 11:00 AM
Wentworth
Sep 30
Field Hockey 12:00 PM
Rivier
Regis Fest
Sep 30
Women's Tennis 2:00 PM
Simmons
Sep 30
Women's Soccer 2:30 PM
Lasell
Sep 30
Women's Volleyball 3:00 PM
Lesley
Sep 30
Men's Soccer 5:00 PM
Lasell
Oct 03
Field Hockey 4:00 PM
Framingham St.
Oct 04
Men's Soccer 4:00 PM
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Oct 04
Women's Tennis 4:30 PM
Johnson & Wales (RI)
Oct 04
Women's Soccer 6:30 PM
Johnson & Wales (RI)
Oct 04
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
Mount Ida
Oct 05
Men's Tennis 3:30 PM
at Mass.-Dartmouth
Oct 07
Women's Cross Country 11:00 AM
James Earley Invitational
Westfield, Mass.
Oct 07
Men's Cross Country 11:00 AM
James Earley Invitational
Westfield, Mass.
Oct 07
Women's Volleyball 12:00 PM
vs. Anna Maria
@ West Hartford, Conn.
Oct 07
Women's Volleyball 12:00 PM
vs. St. Joseph (Conn.)
@ Anna Maria
Oct 07
Women's Tennis 12:00 PM
Mount Ida
Oct 07
Women's Soccer 12:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
Oct 07
Field Hockey 3:30 PM
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Oct 07
Men's Soccer 6:00 PM
at Norwich
Oct 10
Women's Tennis 4:30 PM
Smith
Oct 11
Men's Soccer 4:00 PM
Johnson & Wales (RI)
Oct 11
Women's Soccer 4:00 PM
at Norwich
Oct 11
Field Hockey 7:00 PM
New England Col.
Oct 11
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Oct 12
Men's Tennis 4:30 PM
Franklin Pierce
Oct 13
Women's Cross Country 4:00 PM
Saints Invitational
Boston, Mass.
Oct 13
Men's Cross Country 4:00 PM
Saints Invitational
Boston, Mass.
Oct 14
Field Hockey 12:00 PM
at Lasell
Oct 14
Men's Soccer 12:00 PM
Pine Manor
Oct 14
Women's Tennis 1:00 PM
at Albertus Magnus
Homecoming
Oct 14
Women's Soccer 3:00 PM
at Emmanuel (Mass.)
Standings

2016 Regis Field Hockey Standings

School Conf Overall
Regis (Mass.) 8-2 12-7
Elms 7-3 10-10
Wheelock 7-3 8-10
Becker 5-5 5-16
Bay Path 3-7 3-11
Daniel Webster 0-10 0-15

Pride Spotlight

Athlete Photo
Women's Lacrosse Named IWLCA Academic Honor Squad Five Receive Individual HonorsThe Regis (Mass.) women's lacrosse team has been named an Academic Honor Squad by the Intercollegiat...
Athlete Photo
Impressive ITA Academic Honors For Regis TennisThe Regis (Mass.) mens and womens tennis teams were honored by the ITA (Intercollegiate Tennis...
Athlete Photo
Regis Begins New Era of Intercollegiate AthleticsRegis, a Catholic University In Greater Boston, officially became the newest member of the GNAC...
Athlete Photo
Fall Sports Open Preseason Camp On MondayMen’s and women’s soccer, men’s and women’s cross country, men’s and...
Athlete Photo
Regis Athletics Hires Ron LeClair As Head Athletic TrainerRon LeClair has been selected as the new Assistant Athletic Director/Head Athletic Trainer for Regis...
Athlete Photo
Women's Lacrosse Players Heading To AustraliaA trio of Regis (Mass.) women’s lacrosse student-athletes will be embarking this week on an...