SCOREBOARD

Tue Feb 06
Final
68 Regis (Mass.)
55 at Simmons
Sat Feb 10
Final
71 Regis (Mass.)
75 at Suffolk
Tue Feb 13
Final
72 Emmanuel (Mass.)
66 Regis (Mass.)
Sat Feb 17
Final
69 Regis (Mass.)
60 at Rivier
Tue Feb 20
Final
51 Albertus Magnus
49 Regis (Mass.)
GNAC Tournament Quarterfinal (#5 at #4)
Previous Next View Full Schedule

Tabs

Upcoming
No events to show.
Results
Feb 20 Final
Women's Basketball
Albertus Magnus
L, 51-49
GNAC Tournament Quarterfinal (#5 at #4)
Feb 17 Final
Women's Basketball
at Rivier
W, 69-60
Feb 13 Final
Women's Basketball
Emmanuel (Mass.)
L, 72-66
Feb 10 Final
Women's Basketball
at Suffolk
L, 75-71
Feb 06 Final
Women's Basketball
at Simmons
W, 68-55
Standings
School GNAC All
Lasell 7-0 16-4
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 6-1 15-6
Simmons 5-2 12-7
Mount Ida 3-4 10-8
Johnson & Wales (RI) 3-4 4-13
Regis (Mass.) 2-5 7-8
Anna Maria 2-5 5-14
St. Joseph (Conn.) 0-0 0-0
Rivier 0-7 3-12
School GNAC All
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 9-0-1 19-0-2
Johnson & Wales (RI) 8-1-1 15-2-2
Norwich 6-0-4 11-4-5
Regis (Mass.) 6-4-1 10-8-1
Emmanuel (Mass.) 3-2-5 3-9-7
Mount Ida 5-5-1 8-8-2
Suffolk 4-5-1 9-7-1
Albertus Magnus 4-5-1 7-10-1
Lasell 2-8 3-15
Anna Maria 1-9 2-14-1
Rivier 0-9-1 2-14-1
School GNAC All
Johnson & Wales (RI) 10-1 16-4-1
Lasell 10-1 13-6
Emmanuel (Mass.) 8-2-1 11-8-1
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 7-3-1 13-6-1
St. Joseph (Conn.) 7-4 9-6-1
Simmons 6-4-1 10-7-2
Albertus Magnus 4-6-1 5-8-2
Suffolk 4-7 7-9
Regis (Mass.) 3-7-1 5-10-1
Mount Ida 3-8 8-9
Norwich 1-10 3-12
Rivier 0-10-1 1-12-1
Anna Maria 0-0 0-7
School GNAC All
Johnson & Wales (RI) 12-0 35-1
Simmons 11-1 21-10
Rivier 10-2 20-12
Lasell 8-4 15-20
Regis (Mass.) 7-5 12-16
Mount Ida 6-6 20-13
Suffolk 6-6 13-16
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 6-6 14-18
Albertus Magnus 4-8 16-14
Emmanuel (Mass.) 4-8 6-22
Norwich 3-9 12-14
Anna Maria 1-11 4-22
St. Joseph (Conn.) 0-12 5-20
School GNAC All
Albertus Magnus 15-1 21-6
Johnson & Wales (RI) 13-3 19-11
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 11-5 16-10
Lasell 10-6 13-14
Suffolk 9-7 15-12
Regis (Mass.) 9-7 12-14
Anna Maria 7-9 10-16
Norwich 7-9 10-16
Mount Ida 4-12 10-15
Emmanuel (Mass.) 2-14 3-22
Rivier 1-15 2-23
School GNAC All
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 16-0 28-2
Emmanuel (Mass.) 15-1 20-7
Suffolk 12-4 21-7
Regis (Mass.) 12-4 15-11
Albertus Magnus 11-5 18-8
Johnson & Wales (RI) 11-5 15-11
Norwich 7-9 10-16
Mount Ida 6-10 13-13
St. Joseph (Conn.) 3-13 9-16
Lasell 3-13 5-20
Anna Maria 3-13 4-21
Simmons 3-13 3-19
Rivier 2-14 3-18
School GNAC All
Regis (Mass.) 5-1 11-6
School GNAC All
Rivier 14-0 26-7
Wentworth 11-3 22-11
Johnson & Wales (RI) 9-5 18-15
Emmanuel (Mass.) 8-6 15-16
Lasell 6-8 9-21
Emerson 5-9 12-12
Regis (Mass.) 3-11 8-17
Albertus Magnus 0-0 0-0
Mount Ida 0-14 12-21
School GNAC All
Johnson & Wales (RI) 20-2 23-10
Suffolk 16-2 23-7
Albertus Magnus 13-5 20-11
St. Joseph (Conn.) 11-5 19-11
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 10-6 14-14
Simmons 11-7 17-15
Emmanuel (Mass.) 8-9 15-15
Lasell 7-10 8-21
Mount Ida 6-10 12-19
Rivier 6-14 11-23
Norwich 4-12 6-14
Regis (Mass.) 3-13 7-17
Anna Maria 0-20 2-30

Pride Spotlight

Swimming & Diving Lands 13 NEISDA All-Academic SelectionsThe Regis (Mass.) men's and women's swimming & diving teams had 13 competitors named to the New England Intercollegiate Swimming & Diving Association Fall All-Academic Team, recently announced by NEISDA.

Youtube