SCOREBOARD

Tue Feb 06
Final
73 Saint Joseph's (Me.)
58 Regis (Mass.)
Sat Feb 10
Final
79 Emmanuel (Mass.)
86 Regis (Mass.)
Tue Feb 13
Final
67 Regis (Mass.)
86 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Thu Feb 15
Final
72 Pine Manor
64 Regis (Mass.)
Tue Feb 20
Final
72 Regis (Mass.)
88 at Lasell
GNAC Tournament Quarterfinal (#5 at #4)
Previous Next View Full Schedule

Tabs

Upcoming
No events to show.
Results
Feb 20 Final
Men's Basketball
at Lasell
L, 88-72
GNAC Tournament Quarterfinal (#5 at #4)
Feb 15 Final
Men's Basketball
Pine Manor
L, 72-64
Feb 13 Final
Men's Basketball
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
L, 86-67
Feb 10 Final
Men's Basketball
Emmanuel (Mass.)
W, 86-79
Feb 06 Final
Men's Basketball
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
L, 73-58
Standings
School GNAC All
Lasell 7-0 16-4
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 6-1 15-6
Simmons 5-2 12-7
Mount Ida 3-4 10-8
Johnson & Wales (RI) 3-4 4-13
Regis (Mass.) 2-5 7-8
Anna Maria 2-5 5-14
St. Joseph (Conn.) 0-0 0-0
Rivier 0-7 3-12
School GNAC All
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 9-0-1 19-0-2
Johnson & Wales (RI) 8-1-1 15-2-2
Norwich 6-0-4 11-4-5
Regis (Mass.) 6-4-1 10-8-1
Emmanuel (Mass.) 3-2-5 3-9-7
Mount Ida 5-5-1 8-8-2
Suffolk 4-5-1 9-7-1
Albertus Magnus 4-5-1 7-10-1
Lasell 2-8 3-15
Anna Maria 1-9 2-14-1
Rivier 0-9-1 2-14-1
School GNAC All
Johnson & Wales (RI) 10-1 16-4-1
Lasell 10-1 13-6
Emmanuel (Mass.) 8-2-1 11-8-1
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 7-3-1 13-6-1
St. Joseph (Conn.) 7-4 9-6-1
Simmons 6-4-1 10-7-2
Albertus Magnus 4-6-1 5-8-2
Suffolk 4-7 7-9
Regis (Mass.) 3-7-1 5-10-1
Mount Ida 3-8 8-9
Norwich 1-10 3-12
Rivier 0-10-1 1-12-1
Anna Maria 0-0 0-7
School GNAC All
Johnson & Wales (RI) 12-0 35-1
Simmons 11-1 21-10
Rivier 10-2 20-12
Lasell 8-4 15-20
Regis (Mass.) 7-5 12-16
Mount Ida 6-6 20-13
Suffolk 6-6 13-16
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 6-6 14-18
Albertus Magnus 4-8 16-14
Emmanuel (Mass.) 4-8 6-22
Norwich 3-9 12-14
Anna Maria 1-11 4-22
St. Joseph (Conn.) 0-12 5-20
School GNAC All
Albertus Magnus 15-1 21-6
Johnson & Wales (RI) 13-3 19-11
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 11-5 16-10
Lasell 10-6 13-14
Suffolk 9-7 15-12
Regis (Mass.) 9-7 12-14
Anna Maria 7-9 10-16
Norwich 7-9 10-16
Mount Ida 4-12 10-15
Emmanuel (Mass.) 2-14 3-22
Rivier 1-15 2-23
School GNAC All
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 16-0 28-2
Emmanuel (Mass.) 15-1 20-7
Suffolk 12-4 21-7
Regis (Mass.) 12-4 15-11
Albertus Magnus 11-5 18-8
Johnson & Wales (RI) 11-5 15-11
Norwich 7-9 10-16
Mount Ida 6-10 13-13
St. Joseph (Conn.) 3-13 9-16
Lasell 3-13 5-20
Anna Maria 3-13 4-21
Simmons 3-13 3-19
Rivier 2-14 3-18
School GNAC All
Regis (Mass.) 5-1 11-6
School GNAC All
Rivier 14-0 26-7
Wentworth 11-3 22-11
Johnson & Wales (RI) 9-5 18-15
Emmanuel (Mass.) 8-6 15-16
Lasell 6-8 9-21
Emerson 5-9 12-12
Regis (Mass.) 3-11 8-17
Albertus Magnus 0-0 0-0
Mount Ida 0-14 12-21
School GNAC All
Johnson & Wales (RI) 20-2 24-10
Suffolk 18-2 25-7
Albertus Magnus 14-6 21-12
St. Joseph (Conn.) 12-6 20-12
Simmons 11-7 17-15
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 10-8 14-16
Emmanuel (Mass.) 9-9 16-15
Mount Ida 8-10 14-19
Lasell 7-13 8-24
Norwich 6-12 8-14
Rivier 6-14 11-23
Regis (Mass.) 3-13 7-17
Anna Maria 0-22 2-34

Pride Spotlight

PREVIEW: Men’s Tennis Enters GNAC Tourney As North’s Top SeedWith an undefeated run through the league season, the Regis (Mass.) men’s tennis team earned the top seed in the North Division ahead of the 2018 Great Northeast Athletic Conference Men’s Tennis Tournament which gets underway this Saturday.

Youtube